← All four homes

Chicago, Illinois · Listing verified · record conflicts found

3312 N New England Avenue

Chicago, IL 60634 · Single-family brick Georgian

For sale · asking $574,500 · MLS 12700516

Observed 2026-10-29 on Redfin listing page (MRED). MLS number taken from the brief; the page's photo identifiers match it.

Photos not yet cleared for reuse

Indexed records

20

Fields filled

16

Dated events

4

Tax years

1

All 20 records were entered by hand from the listing page and remain source reported. Automatic county retrieval: 0 records so far.

Where the sources disagree

  • Bathrooms

    Listing description: 1.5

    Public-record summary on listing page: 2

  • Finished building area

    Listing description: 3,000 sq ft

    Public-record summary on listing page: 1,763 sq ft

  • Lot area

    Listing description: 5,445 sq ft

    Public-record summary on listing page: 5,680 sq ft

What the listing reports

  • Street address3312 N New England Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
  • Property typeSingle-family
  • MLS listing number12700516
  • Neighborhood or subdivisionSchorsch Village (listing remarks)
  • Listing statusFor sale
  • List price$574,500
  • Year built1,941
  • Architectural styleGeorgian (listing remarks)
  • Bedrooms · Listing description3
  • Bedrooms · Public-record summary on listing page3
  • Bathrooms · Listing description1.5
  • Bathrooms · Public-record summary on listing page2
  • Finished building area · Listing description3,000 sq ft
  • Finished building area · Public-record summary on listing page1,763 sq ft
  • Lot area · Listing description5,445 sq ft
  • Lot area · Public-record summary on listing page5,680 sq ft
  • Stories · Public-record summary on listing page2
  • Sale price · 1992-12-11$175,000
  • Annual property tax · 2023$4,539
  • Assessed value · 2023$41,077

Dated history so far

  1. 1992-12-11 · Sold for $175,000 (public record shown on listing page)
  2. 2025-12-12 · Earlier listing removed
  3. 2026-06-25 · Earlier listing removed
  4. 2026-07-09 · Earlier listing removed

Where research goes next

  • Cook County Assessor's Office · Parcel characteristics and assessments · not yet searched
  • Cook County Treasurer · Property tax bills · not yet searched
  • City of Chicago Department of Buildings · Building permits · not yet searched

Floor plans: Listing page advertises floor plans; reuse rights not confirmed. No 3D model exists for this home.

The five views (Explore, History, Systems, Financial, Library) and Ask Muskoka open for this home once its public records are researched.