Chicago, Illinois · Listing verified · record conflicts found
3312 N New England Avenue
Chicago, IL 60634 · Single-family brick Georgian
For sale · asking $574,500 · MLS 12700516
Observed 2026-10-29 on Redfin listing page (MRED). MLS number taken from the brief; the page's photo identifiers match it.
Photos not yet cleared for reuse
Indexed records
20
Fields filled
16
Dated events
4
Tax years
1
All 20 records were entered by hand from the listing page and remain source reported. Automatic county retrieval: 0 records so far.
Where the sources disagree
Bathrooms
Listing description: 1.5
Public-record summary on listing page: 2
Finished building area
Listing description: 3,000 sq ft
Public-record summary on listing page: 1,763 sq ft
Lot area
Listing description: 5,445 sq ft
Public-record summary on listing page: 5,680 sq ft
What the listing reports
- Street address3312 N New England Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
- Property typeSingle-family
- MLS listing number12700516
- Neighborhood or subdivisionSchorsch Village (listing remarks)
- Listing statusFor sale
- List price$574,500
- Year built1,941
- Architectural styleGeorgian (listing remarks)
- Bedrooms · Listing description3
- Bedrooms · Public-record summary on listing page3
- Bathrooms · Listing description1.5
- Bathrooms · Public-record summary on listing page2
- Finished building area · Listing description3,000 sq ft
- Finished building area · Public-record summary on listing page1,763 sq ft
- Lot area · Listing description5,445 sq ft
- Lot area · Public-record summary on listing page5,680 sq ft
- Stories · Public-record summary on listing page2
- Sale price · 1992-12-11$175,000
- Annual property tax · 2023$4,539
- Assessed value · 2023$41,077
Dated history so far
- 1992-12-11 · Sold for $175,000 (public record shown on listing page)
- 2025-12-12 · Earlier listing removed
- 2026-06-25 · Earlier listing removed
- 2026-07-09 · Earlier listing removed
Where research goes next
- Cook County Assessor's Office · Parcel characteristics and assessments · not yet searched
- Cook County Treasurer · Property tax bills · not yet searched
- City of Chicago Department of Buildings · Building permits · not yet searched
Floor plans: Listing page advertises floor plans; reuse rights not confirmed. No 3D model exists for this home.
The five views (Explore, History, Systems, Financial, Library) and Ask Muskoka open for this home once its public records are researched.